Schedule of Events

Schedule of Events

Friday
September 8

5:00 pm Fair Stage - Bldg B ATA Martial Arts
  Entrance FAIR OPENS
  Coliseum Commercial Vendors
    Cosplay Actor Booth Open
    Video Gaming Booths Open
  Grounds Carnival Opens
    Petting Zoo Opens
    White Tiger Discovery
  Building A Oil Burners Classic Car Show (All Day)
  Building C Vintage Farm Equipment
    Ector Co. Small Animal Display
    OC Large Animal Display
    Odessa FFA
  Building G Creative Arts Displays & Demos (All Day)
    Quilting Demonstrations
    Arts Demonstrations
    Comanche Trails Wood Turners
    Genealogy with June Davis
    Steampunk Ezra Clockworks
    Book Signing - Various Artists
5:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
6:00 pm Coliseum Odessa College Activities
  Building G Love to Dance Studio
7:00 pm Grounds Pad Goat Roping
  Main Stage Battle of the Bands
  Grounds Wild West Show
  Building C Dummy Roping - Prelims
  Building G Love to Dance Studio
7:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
    Old School Wrestling
8:00 pm Building C Comanche Moon Fast Draw
9:00 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
    Wild West Show
9:30 pm Grounds Old School Wrestling
12:00 am   FAIR CLOSES

Saturday
September 9

8:00 am Building E Open Junior Market Goat Show (All Day)
12:00 pm Entrance FAIR OPENS
  Coliseum Commercial Vendors
    Cosplay Actor Booth Open
    Odessa College Activities
    Video Gaming Booths Open
  Grounds Petting Zoo Opens
    White Tiger Discovery
  Covered Arena Extreme Team Roping
  Building A Oil Burners Classic Car Show
  Building C Vintage Farm Equipment
    Ector Co. Small Animal Display
    OC Large Animal Display
    Odessa FFA
  Building G Creative Arts Displays & Demos (All Day)
    Master Gardener's Demonstration
    Quilting Demonstrations
    Arts Demonstrations
    Comanche Trails Wood Turners
    Boy Scouts of America
    Genealogy with June Davis
    Gem & Mineral
    Book Signing - Various Artists
1:00 pm Main Stage Battle of the Bands
  Grounds Carnival Opens
2:00 pm Grounds Pad Mutton Bustin
  Grounds Cliff Davis Eating Contest
    Jackalope Hockey - sticks & pucks w/kids
  Building G Stamping Up card classes
    Storybook Tea Party (by Reservation)
  Refreshment Tent Washer Pitching Tournament
3:00 pm Fair Stage - Bldg B Wilson & Young School Dance Team
  Grounds Tactical Jeep Club Show
    Wild West Show
3:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
4:00 pm Fair Stage - Bldg B Shout Cheerleading by Welton
4:30 pm Building G Love to Dance Studio
5:00 pm Building G Steampunk Ezra Clockworks
5:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
    Old School Wrestling
6:00 pm Grounds Jackalope Hockey - sticks & pucks w/kids
    Wild West Show
  Building G Stamping Up card classes
7:00 pm Grounds Pad Goat Roping
  Building C Dummy Roping - Prelims
7:30 pm Fair Stage - Bldg B Miss Permian Basin Fair Pageant
  Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
    Old School Wrestling
8:00 pm Main Stage El Trio
  Building C Comanche Moon Fast Draw
9:00 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
    Wild West Show
9:30 pm Main Stage Los Caballeros Del Norte
  Grounds Old School Wrestling
12:00 am   FAIR CLOSES

Sunday
September 10

8:00 am Building E Junior Lamb Show
8:30 am Covered Arena Junior Heifer Show
    Junior Steer Show
12:00 pm Entrance FAIR OPENS
  Coliseum Commercial Vendors
    Cosplay Actor Booth Open
    Video Gaming Booths Open
  Grounds Petting Zoo Opens
    White Tiger Discovery
  Building A Oil Burners Classic Car Show
  Building C Vintage Farm Equipment
    Ector Co. Small Animal Display
    OC Large Animal Display
    Odessa FFA
  Building G Creative Arts Displays & Demos (All Day)
    Master Gardener's Demonstration
    Quilting Demonstrations
    Arts Demonstrations
    Comanche Trails Wood Turners
    Genealogy with June Davis
    Book Signing - Various Artists
12:30 pm Main Stage West Texas Talent
1:00 pm Fair Stage - Bldg B Little Miss Pageant
    Junior Miss Pageant
  Coliseum Odessa College Activities
  Grounds Carnival Opens
2:00 pm Fair Stage - Bldg B PBYFL - Panther Cheer Exhibition
  Grounds Jackalope Hockey - sticks & pucks w/kids
    Wild West Show
4:00 pm Fair Stage - Bldg B 2017 Talent Show Preliminaries
4:30 pm Main Stage Pocket Change
  Building G Love to Dance Studio
5:00 pm Grounds Wild West Show
5:30 pm Main Stage Pocket Change
  Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
    Old School Wrestling
6:00 pm Grounds Jackalope Hockey - sticks & pucks w/kids
7:00 pm Grounds Pad Goat Roping
  Main Stage Keeping Harvey Company
  Building C Dummy Roping - Prelims
7:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
    Old School Wrestling
8:00 pm Main Stage Keeping Harvey Company
  Grounds Wild West Show
  Building C Comanche Moon Fast Draw
9:00 pm Main Stage Keeping Harvey Company
  Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
10:00 pm   FAIR CLOSES

Monday
September 11

5:00 pm Entrance MONDAY MADNESS - All tickets $1.00
  Coliseum Commercial Vendors
    Cosplay Actor Booth Open
    Video Gaming Booths Open
  Grounds Carnival Opens - ALL Rides $1.00
    Petting Zoo Opens
    White Tiger Discovery
  Building A Oil Burners Classic Car Show
  Building C Vintage Farm Equipment
    Ector Co. Small Animal Display
    OC Large Animal Display
    Odessa FFA
  Building G Creative Arts Displays & Demos (All Day)
    Quilting Demonstrations
    Arts Demonstrations
    Comanche Trails Wood Turners
    Genealogy with June Davis
5:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
6:00 pm Coliseum Odessa College Activities
  Grounds Jackalope Hockey - sticks & pucks w/kids
    Wild West Show
7:00 pm Grounds Pad Goat Roping
  Fair Stage - Bldg B Karaoke Contest
  Main Stage Weatherstone
  Building C Dummy Roping - Prelims
7:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
    Old School Wrestling
  Covered Arena Barrel Racing
8:00 pm Main Stage Weatherstone
  Grounds Wild West Show
  Building C Comanche Moon Fast Draw
9:00 pm Main Stage Weatherstone
  Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
9:30 pm Grounds Old School Wrestling
10:00 pm   FAIR CLOSES

Tuesday
September 12

5:00 pm Entrance FAIR OPENS
  Coliseum Commercial Vendors
    Cosplay Actor Booth Open
    Video Gaming Booths Open
  Grounds Carnival Opens
    Petting Zoo Opens
    White Tiger Discovery
  Building A Oil Burners Classic Car Show
  Building C Vintage Farm Equipment
    Ector Co. Small Animal Display
    OC Large Animal Display
    Odessa FFA
  Building G Creative Arts Displays & Demos (All Day)
    Quilting Demonstrations
    Arts Demonstrations
    Comanche Trails Wood Turners
    Genealogy with June Davis
    Drawing for Clown Doll
    Book Signing - Various Artists
5:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
6:00 pm Coliseum Odessa College Activities
  Grounds Wild West Show
7:00 pm Fair Stage - Bldg B Dog Extravaganza
  Grounds Pad Goat Roping
  Main Stage Pocket Change
  Building C Dummy Roping - Prelims
7:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
    Old School Wrestling
  Covered Arena Team Roping
8:00 pm Main Stage Pocket Change
  Grounds Wild West Show
  Building C Comanche Moon Fast Draw
9:00 pm Main Stage Pocket Change
  Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
9:30 pm Grounds Old School Wrestling
12:00 am   FAIR CLOSES

Wednesday
September 13

10:00 am Covered Arena Cattle Dog Trials
4:00 pm Building E Boer Goat Show
5:00 pm Entrance FAIR OPENS
  Coliseum Commercial Vendors
    Cosplay Actor Booth Open
    Video Gaming Booths Open
  Grounds Carnival Opens
    Petting Zoo Opens
    White Tiger Discovery
  Building A Oil Burners Classic Car Show
  Building C Vintage Farm Equipment
    Ector Co. Small Animal Display
    OC Large Animal Display
    Odessa FFA
  Building G Creative Arts Displays & Demos (All Day)
    Arts Demonstrations
    Comanche Trails Wood Turners
    Genealogy with June Davis
    Book Signing - Various Artists
5:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
6:00 pm Main Stage Christian Youth Night
  Coliseum Odessa College Activities
  Grounds Wild West Show
7:00 pm Grounds Pad Goat Roping
  Building C Dummy Roping - Prelims
7:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
    Old School Wrestling
8:00 pm Grounds Wild West Show
  Building C Comanche Moon Fast Draw
9:00 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
9:30 pm Grounds Old School Wrestling
10:00 pm   FAIR CLOSES

Thursday
September 14

10:00 am Covered Arena Cattle Dog Trials
5:00 pm Fair Stage - Bldg B Tu Kong Martial Arts
  Entrance FAIR OPENS
  Coliseum Commercial Vendors
    Cosplay Actor Booth Open
    Video Gaming Booths Open
  Grounds Carnival Opens
    Petting Zoo Opens
    White Tiger Discovery
  Building A Oil Burners Classic Car Show
  Building C Vintage Farm Equipment
    Ector Co. Small Animal Display
    OC Large Animal Display
    Odessa FFA
  Building G Creative Arts Displays & Demos (All Day)
    Master Gardener's Demonstration
    Quilting Demonstrations
    Arts Demonstrations
    Comanche Trails Wood Turners
    Genealogy with June Davis
    Book Signing - Various Artists
5:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
6:00 pm Coliseum Odessa College Activities
  Grounds Wild West Show
  Building G Line Dancing with Audry
7:00 pm Grounds Pad Goat Roping
  Main Stage The Pipeliners
  Building C Dummy Roping - Prelims
7:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
    Old School Wrestling
8:00 pm Main Stage The Pipeliners
  Grounds Wild West Show
  Building C Comanche Moon Fast Draw
9:00 pm Main Stage The Pipeliners
  Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
9:30 pm Grounds Old School Wrestling
10:00 pm   FAIR CLOSES

Friday
September 15

5:00 pm Fair Stage - Bldg B ATA Martial Arts
  Entrance FAIR OPENS
  Coliseum Commercial Vendors
    Cosplay Actor Booth Open
    Video Gaming Booths Open
  Grounds Carnival Opens
    Petting Zoo Opens
    White Tiger Discovery
  Building A Oil Burners Classic Car Show
  Building C Vintage Farm Equipment
    Ector Co. Small Animal Display
    OC Large Animal Display
    Odessa FFA
  Building G Creative Arts Displays & Demos (All Day)
    Quilting Demonstrations
    Arts Demonstrations
    Comanche Trails Wood Turners
    Genealogy with June Davis
    Steampunk Ezra Clockworks
    Book Signing - Various Artists
5:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
6:00 pm Coliseum Odessa College Activities
6:45 pm Main Stage Zach Edwards Fiasco
7:00 pm Grounds Pad Goat Roping
  Grounds Garden Tractor Pulls
    Wild West Show
  Covered Arena Charreada Rodeo
  Building C Dummy Roping - Prelims
7:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
    Old School Wrestling
8:00 pm Building C Comanche Moon Fast Draw
8:30 pm Main Stage Cody Bryan Band
9:00 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
    Wild West Show
9:30 pm Grounds Old School Wrestling
10:00 pm Main Stage Mark McKinney
12:00 am   FAIR CLOSES

Saturday
September 16

9:00 am Building D Rabbit "Show A"
    Rabbit "Show B"
10:00 am Building D Poultry Show
12:00 pm Entrance FAIR OPENS
  Main Stage West Texas Talent
  Coliseum Commercial Vendors
    Cosplay Actor Booth Open
    Odessa College Activities
    Video Gaming Booths Open
  Grounds Garden Tractor Pulls
    White Tiger Discovery
  Building C Vintage Farm Equipment
    Ector Co. Small Animal Display
    OC Large Animal Display
    Odessa FFA
  Building G Creative Arts Displays & Demos (All Day)
    Master Gardener's Demonstration
    Quilting Demonstrations
    Arts Demonstrations
    Comanche Trails Wood Turners
    Genealogy with June Davis
    Gem & Mineral
    Book Signing - Various Artists
1:00 pm Grounds Carnival Opens
  Covered Arena Ranch Rodeo
2:00 pm Grounds Pad Mutton Bustin
  Building G Tattoo Contest
  Refreshment Tent Washer Pitching Tournament
3:00 pm Grounds H.O.T. Car Show
    Wild West Show
3:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
4:00 pm Grounds Garden Tractor Pulls
5:00 pm Building A Oil Burners Classic Car Show
  Building E Pig Show
  Building G Steampunk Ezra Clockworks
5:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
    Old School Wrestling
6:00 pm Grounds Wild West Show
6:45 pm Main Stage Chet Johnson
7:00 pm Fair Stage - Bldg B 2017 Talent Show Finals
  Grounds Pad Goat Roping
  Building C Dummy Roping - FINALS
7:30 pm Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
    Old School Wrestling
8:00 pm Building C Comanche Moon Fast Draw
8:45 pm Main Stage Kacey Toliver
9:00 pm Grounds Pad Goat Roping Finals & Awards
  Grounds COSPLAY Actors Walk-Around
    Wild West Show
9:30 pm Grounds Old School Wrestling
10:00 pm Main Stage Brian Milson
12:00 am   FAIR CLOSES